Privacy Policy

 

Oxygen Air – Privacy Policy

 

Your Privacy is very important to us at Oxygen Air. This Privacy Policy governs our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as defined in the Privacy Act 1993. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Listed below are the key questions and points regarding Oxygen Air’s collection and use of your personal information. Should you have any concerns surrounding this policy, and anything stated within it, please feel free to contact us at office@oxyair.co.nz or 0800 85 40 85.

 

What kind of personal information do we collect?

  • Name
  • Contact information (phone number/address/email address).
  • Billing or purchase information.

 

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • Respond to any inquiry you may make regarding our services and products.
  • Provide you with a quotation.
  • Process your booking.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services that we think you may like.

 

How do we store your information?

  • Our company takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.
  • Any personal information data that is collected is stored on our secure https website.

 

Do we share your personal information with anyone?

  • Your personal information data is not shared with a 3rd
  • However, when Oxygen Air processes your order, we may send your data to credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
  • Your information will be shared if it is requested by lawful authorities to aid in a criminal investigation.

 

How long do we hold your personal information for?

  • Oxygen Air will hold onto your personal information as long as administratively necessary.

 

Accessing and/or Correcting your personal information:

  • You can contact us to correct or confirm what personal information we hold about you by contacting Oxygen Air.
  • Contact can be made through emailing Oxygen Air at office@oxyair.co.nz or alternatively contacting 0800 85 40 85.